Close
Latest News Articles From Across Scotland

F1 Weekend
12th of June 2018

Preview from the Startrax Facebook Page!

AS THEY SAY - "AND THERE'S MORE!'

HEADING FOR A RECORD! IT KEEPS GROWING!

SCOTLAND 2018 - NO HYPE NECESSARY - IT SPEAKS FOR ITSELF!

The Fat Lady appears not have sung yet on bookings!
Could we be approaching the biggest ever BriSCA F1 entry list in SCOTLAND - It continues to grow and one wonders if it can ever be repeated in future years!

A HUGE 45 CARS ENTERED [ 44 Racewall ]

Be there or quite literally miss this one off Scottish spectacular!

The whole weekend has been put together for our Scottish fans as a thank you for their numerous trips South and your loyal support which we appreciate and of course a unique weekend at two different venues for race fans South O’ the border to appreciate the welcoming hospitality and we very uch hope that you enjoy the weekend and that it delivers great action, all keep safe and provides some great memories! Life is too short!

UPDATED 12.PM TUESDAY 11th June

COWDENBEATH RACEWALL SATURDAY 16th JUNE - 46

BriSCA F1
# NAME HOME TOWN
1 3 Chris Fort Silsden
2 11 Neil Scriven Cirencester
3 13 Kelvin Hassell Lower Picker
4 16 Mat Newson Norwich
5 19 Jonathon Horne Nuneaton
6 25 Bradley Harrison Wickersley
7 37 Chris Cowley Altrincham
8 45 Nigel Harrhy Hampton-in-Arden
9 70 Aaron Leach Oldham
10 84 Tom Harris Altrincham
11 101 Tristan Jackson Chester
12 124 Kyle Gray Thrapston
13 126 Harry Steward Colchester
14 127 Austin Moore Blackburn
15 129 Euan Millar Lockerbie
16 137 Sam Jacklin Denton
17 164 John Fortune Edinburgh
18 175 Karl Hawkins Towcester
19 183 Steve Whittle Winsford
20 211 Phoebe Wainman Silsden, Keighley
21 212 Danny Wainman Silsden, Keighley
22 217 Lee Fairhurst Bolton
23 219 Jacklyn Ellis Barnsley
24 220 William Hunter Preston
25 249 Jonathon Gibson Bury, Manchester
26 259 Paul Hines Hinckley
27 278 Paul Hopkins Lincoln
28 280 Colin Nairn South Wigston, Leics
29 346 Ashley England Brentwood
30 361 Steve Reedman Derby
31 372 Colin Goodswen Harleston
32 382 Stuart Rolph Cambridge
33 390 Stuart Smith Milnrow
34 437 Ronald Ferguson Edinburgh
35 443 Richard Dickerson Norfolk
36 451 Martin Spiers Evesham
37 461 Lindsay Wilson Dunfermline
38 464 Luke Davidson Altrincham
39 483 Wayne Marshall Chesterfield
40 484 Craig Utley Sheffield
41 515 Frankie Wainman Silsden, Keighley
42 518 Stuart Shevill Jnr Cleland
43 520 John Englestone Smallborough
44 532 Daz Kitson March, Cambs
45 543 Drew Lammas Welwyn
46 555 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr Silsden, Keighley

Saloon Stock Cars booked to race at Cowdenbeath 16 June 2018 as at 3.pm 11th June

8 Holly Glen Yellow
38 Barry Glen Blue
42 Neil Linden Yellow
45 Eck Cunningham Red
85 Kyle Irvine Scottish Champion
96 William Mitchell Blue
219 Luke Grief Red
241 Robin Copland White
301 Raymond Dick White
400 Ross Forrest Yellow
501 Alistair Strachan Blue
507 Paul Honeyman Red
661 Graeme Shevill National Champion
670 Ross Watters Red
684 Ian McLaughlin Red
756 Ian Sutherland White

NATIONAL MINISTOX opening list as at 9th June - 22 Sponsored by PRO TECH SHOCKERS

1 Jack Witts Coppull
53 Roger Stansfield Clitheroe
67 Henry Robson (Prov) Lochgelly Only Darlington
68 Callum Thornton (Prov) Cowdenbeath Only Bedford
84 Ryan Taylor Coventry
112 Tom Armstrong Wrawby
128 Harry Joe Watson,
193 Sharlotte Lewis Carnforth
211 Tom Birchenough Buxton
246 Jenson Brickley Leicester
281 George Davis Dronfield
285 Briannie Davis Dronfield
290 Charley Tomblin Spalding
293 Elexie Bartram Uttoxeter
299 Harley Burns Kettering
335 Jake Woodhull Loughborough
361 Lucy Shaw Uttoxeter
381 Tyrone Evans Tipton
391 Rebecca Smith Essex
392 Lewis Evans Tipton
405 Josh Hamstead Oxon
475 Leah Sealy Taunton

MICRO F2 STOCK CAR BOOKINGS - Cowdenbeath / Lochgelly
Rogerson Coach Travel sponsoring Saturday and Benson Products Ltd sponsoring Sunday. Please find drivers list for both days below.

As at 9th June

5 Connor St Aubyn
50 Todd Anderson
51 Joelan Maynard
52 Chelsy Rainey
68 Charlie Burgoyne
71 Lennon Cuthill
78 Nicole Allerdyce
88 Kyle Rogerson
95 Tom Lewney
158 Honey-Rae Tomlinson
183 Mason Whittle
187 Ben McCallum
209 Lyla Lovett
218 Jake Watson
225 Simone Davidson
239 Mark Arthur
253 Ethan-Jack Gemmell
279 Paige Hopkins
299 David Philp Jnr
309 Freya Lovett
317 Sienna Moss
321 Billie-Summer Glen
355 Archie Grindey
375 Harley Spencer
425 Boden Murfin
441 April Todd
484 Dean Heeps
496 Thomas Holcroft
500 Eddy Anderson
644 Owen Marshall
818 Kara Russell
828 Ross McLaughlin
858 Rhys Anderson
874 Ben McLellan
915 Leo Ashurst

F2 ENTRIES NOT AVAILABLE AS YET! Bookings go to GMP should be online Thursday 14th

Entires received by Startrax
7 Gordon Moodie
184 Aarron Vaight

LOCHGELLY ENTRIES as at Monday 11th June

BriSCA F1 BOOKING LIST
MEETING : Lochgelly 17th June 2018 - 47
# NAME HOME TOWN
1 3 Chris Fort Silsden
2 11 Neil Scriven Cirencester
3 13 Kelvin Hassell Lower Picker
4 16 Mat Newson Norwich
5 19 Jonathon Horne Nuneaton
6 25 Bradley Harrison Wickersley
7 37 Chris Cowley Altrincham
8 45 Nigel Harrhy Hampton-in-Arden
9 48 Shaun Webster Sheffield
10 70 Aaron Leach Oldham
11 84 Tom Harris Altrincham
12 101 Tristan Jackson Chester
13 116 Gary Coffey Abernethy
14 124 Kyle Gray Thrapston
15 126 Harry Steward Colchester
16 127 Austin Moore Blackburn
17 129 Euan Millar Lockerbie
18 137 Sam Jacklin Denton
19 164 John Fortune Edinburgh
20 175 Karl Hawkins Towcester
21 183 Steve Whittle Winsford
22 211 Phoebe Wainman Silsden, Keighley
23 212 Danny Wainman Silsden, Keighley
24 217 Lee Fairhurst Bolton
25 219 Jacklyn Ellis Barnsley
26 220 William Hunter Preston
27 249 Jonathon Gibson Bury, Manchester
28 259 Paul Hines Hinckley
29 278 Paul Hopkins Lincoln
30 280 Colin Nairn South Wigston, Leics
31 346 Ashley England Brentwood
32 361 Steve Reedman Derby
33 372 Colin Goodswen Harleston
34 382 Stuart Rolph Cambridge
35 390 Stuart Smith Milnrow
36 437 Ronald Ferguson Edinburgh
37 443 Richard Dickerson Norfolk
38 451 Martin Spiers Evesham
39 464 Luke Davidson Altrincham
40 483 Wayne Marshall Chesterfield
41 484 Craig Utley Sheffield
42 515 Frankie Wainman Silsden, Keighley
43 518 Stuart Shevill Jnr Cleland
44 520 John Englestone Smallborough
45 542 Michael Blain Dundee
46 543 Drew Lammas Welwyn
47 555 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr Silsden, Keighley

NATIONAL MINISTOX opening list as at 9th June - 22
Sponsored by HARRISON SUPPLIES

1 Jack Witts Coppull
53 Roger Stansfield Clitheroe
67 Henry Robson (Prov) Lochgelly Only Darlington
68 Callum Thornton (Prov) Cowdenbeath Only Bedford
84 Ryan Taylor Coventry
112 Tom Armstrong Wrawby
128 Harry Joe Watson,
193 Sharlotte Lewis Carnforth
211 Tom Birchenough Buxton
246 Jenson Brickley Leicester
281 George Davis Dronfield
285 Briannie Davis Dronfield
290 Charley Tomblin Spalding
293 Elexie Bartram Uttoxeter
299 Harley Burns Kettering
335 Jake Woodhull Loughborough
361 Lucy Shaw Uttoxeter
381 Tyrone Evans Tipton
391 Rebecca Smith Essex
392 Lewis Evans Tipton
405 Josh Hamstead Oxon

Spedeworth Superstox as at 11th June - 20

Driver list below:
8 Chris Cuthbert
12 Trevor Harris
19 Aidan O'Hare
53 David Frame
63 Ally Noble
119 Aaron Riddell
122 Zak Gilmour
144 Lewis Willacy
171 Mark Brady
17 Allan Gibson
172 Chris Miller
217 Jack Turbitt
237 Raffaele Donofrio
265 Barry Stephen
309 Bryan Forrest
446 Dean Johnston
453 Kenny McKenzie
463 Ryan McGill
555 Jordan Black
562 Chris Hay

MICRO F2 STOCK CAR BOOKINGS - Cowdenbeath / Lochgelly
Rogerson Coach Travel sponsoring Saturday and Benson Products Ltd sponsoring Sunday. Please find drivers list for both days below.

As at 9th June

5 Connor St Aubyn
50 Todd Anderson
51 Joelan Maynard
52 Chelsy Rainey
68 Charlie Burgoyne
71 Lennon Cuthill
78 Nicole Allerdyce
88 Kyle Rogerson
95 Tom Lewney
158 Honey-Rae Tomlinson
183 Mason Whittle
187 Ben McCallum
209 Lyla Lovett
218 Jake Watson
225 Simone Davidson
239 Mark Arthur
253 Ethan-Jack Gemmell
279 Paige Hopkins
299 David Philp Jnr
309 Freya Lovett
317 Sienna Moss
321 Billie-Summer Glen
355 Archie Grindey
375 Harley Spencer
425 Boden Murfin
441 April Todd
484 Dean Heeps
496 Thomas Holcroft
500 Eddy Anderson
644 Owen Marshall
818 Kara Russell
828 Ross McLaughlin
858 Rhys Anderson
874 Ben McLellan
915 Leo Ashurst